Blog

All Chevy SUVs Chevy Trucks Chevy Cars SUV Comparisons Chevy Dealer Bethleham PA Chevy Dealer in Allentown PA Chevy Dealer Chevy Dealer Near Me Allentown Used Car Dealer Chevy Dealer Bethlehem PA Chevy Dealer Nazareth PA Chevy Dealership Chevy Lease Deals Chevy Silverado for Sale Near Allentown PA Chevy Silverado for Sale Near Hellertown PA Pennsylvania Electric Car Dealer Used Trucks Allentown Chevrolet dealer Bethlehem Certified Pre-Owned Chevrolet Dealer Chevrolet Trailblazer for Sale Near Hellertown Chevy Bolt for Sale Chevy Dealer - Lehigh Valley Chevy Dealer Lehigh Valley Chevy Dealership Near Me Chevy Equinox for Sale Chevy Silverado Chevy Silverado For Sale Chevy Silverado for Sale near Easton PA Chevy Silverado for Sale Near Middleton PA Chevy Silverado Trail Boss vs Silverado Z71 Chevy Trailblazer for Sale Colorado ZR2 Bison Easton Chevy Dealer End Of Lease Turn In Lifted Trucks Quakertown Chevy Dealer Sell My Car Sell Us Your Car Trucks Comparisons Used Cars For Sale Used Cars Near Me Used Chevy Dealer Used Chevy Dealer Nazareth Used Chevy Silverado for Sale Used Chevy Trucks Allentown
Silver Chevrolet Equinox EV driving on a paved road next to a lake with trees on the far bank.

2025 Chevy Equinox EV vs 2025 Chevy Blazer EV

Trying to decide between Chevy’s latest (and greatest) EVs? This 2025 Chevy Equinox EV vs Chevy Blazer EV range, pricing, and features comparison breaks down everything you need to know. Whether you're focused on affordability, range, or high-tech upgrades, this head-to-head look will help you choose the electric SUV that fits your lifestyle. Key Takeaways The difference between the Equinox EV and Blazer EV in their sizes—the Equinox is a compact crossover, and the Blazer is a midsize crossover. As of April 30th, 2025, Chevy Blazer EVs' MSRPs are between $46,095 to $62,095; Chevy Equinox EV trims are $34,995 to $44,795. There are triple the trim options for the Blazer EV. Which EV SUV Is More Affordable: 2025 Chevy Equinox EV For 2025, several configurations joined the Blazer lineup, including the SS, a front-wheel drive performance-oriented trim. In other changes, LT models receive optional 21-inch wheels and a contrasting black- or white-painted roof. A Midnight/Sport Edition package is another optional configuration, adding 19-inch black aluminum wheels, black roof rails, and black badging on the outside. Inside, there’s dark chrome trim on the air vents and black cloth seat trim. Of these two popular Chevy EVs, the Blazer has triple the trim options of the Equinox. LT FWD: $46,095 LT eAWD: $49,095 RS FWD: $51,395 RS eAWD: $54,395 RS RWD: $57,090 SS: $62,095 Equinox EV changes are relegated to its powertrains. The front-wheel drive version’s horsepower is now 220 (up from 213) while all-wheel versions get an additional 12-horsepower bump. Its prices are considerably lower than those of the Blazer EV. (It is the smaller SUV, after all.) LT: $34,995 RS: $44,795 Which EV SUV Has More Power: 2025 Chevy Blazer EV As the larger of the two options on our list, the Blazer EV is more powerful and has more powertrain configurations than many of its rivals, but the breakdown of how much horsepower each trim has is complex. In the Blazer, LT models come with either front- or all-wheel drive, while RS models give you more options: front-, rear-, or all-wheel drive. Front-wheel drive on both trims feature a single 220-hp electric motor. All-wheel-drive versions bump things up with two electric motors for a combined 300 horsepower. The rear-wheel-drive RS is the sweet spot if you want more punch, thanks to a single motor generating 365 hp. The quickest Blazer EV, however, is the SS, which comes standard with all-wheel drive and cranks out 615 ponies. There are two possibilities with Equinox powertrains: The standard front-wheel-drive EV features a standard single electric motor generating 220 horsepower The optional dual-motor all-wheel-drive brings those numbers up to 300 horses. Which EV SUV Has Greater Range: It’s a Tie Range varies in the Blazer according to powertrain: The rear-wheel-drive RS model gets 334 miles of range, while the front-wheel drive gets 312 miles The all-wheel drive version of the RS and LT gets 283 miles The SS has a range of 303 miles The range of Equinox EV models also depends on the powertrain configuration: Front-wheel-drive models offer up to 319 miles of range All-wheel-drive versions get 285 miles. Which EV SUV Should You Choose: It Depends What you choose will depend on whether you're looking for something more budget-friendly or something bigger with extra performance. Stop by our Raceway Chevrolet showroom today and experience both for yourself—either way, you can’t go wrong!

Light green Chevrolet Trax ACTIV SUV driving on a wet, winding road through a blurred forest.

2025 Chevy Equinox vs 2025 Chevy Trailblazer

If you're sizing up your next SUV, consider the 2025 Chevy Equinox or the Trailblazer. While both have their perks, they cater to different needs, with the Equinox focusing on comfort and luxury and the Trailblazer bringing a more affordable, adventurous vibe. Let’s break down what sets these two crossover SUVs apart in this 2025 Chevy Equinox vs 2025 Chevy Trailblazer comparison. Key Takeaways As of April 26, 2025, Chevy Equinox model prices are from $29,995 to $34,395, while Trailblazer trims are between $24,395 and $28,995. The Equinox offers a more Premium feel than the Trailblazer and is Chevy’s most affordable SUV. While both get great gas mileage, the Trailblazer is the standout when it comes to fuel economy! Which SUV Offers More Power: 2025 Chevy Equinox The Equinox features a 1.5-liter turbo-4 engine generating 175 horsepower and 184 lb-ft of torque; however, should you opt for all-wheel drive, the torque gets boosted to 203 lb-ft. The engine mates with a continuously variable automatic transmission (CVT) for front wheel drive models and an 8-speed automatic transmission for all-wheel drive units. The Trailblazer features the following engine options: A standard turbocharged 1.2-liter three-cylinder, generating 137 horsepower and 162 pound-feet of torque, and mated with a CVT. An optional turbocharged 1.3-liter making 155 horsepower and 174 pound-feet of torque. It pairs with a nine-speed automatic transmission. Towing capacity for the Equinox is 1,500 pounds with all-wheel drive and only 800 pounds with front-wheel drive. The Trailblazer has a 1,000-pound towing capacity. Which SUV Offers Better Fuel Economy: 2025 Chevy Trailblazer While both SUVs offer great gas mileage, this is the Trailblazer’s category to take. Its 1.2-liter three-cylinder engine gets 30 mpg city, 31 mpg highway, and 30 mpg combined; however, when using E85, those numbers drop to 22 mpg combined in city/highway ratings. The 1.3-liter engine mated with front-drive brings those numbers up to 31 mpg combined with 29 mpg city and 33 mpg highway. The Equinox’s numbers aren’t bad, but they do not reach the same heights. Its four-wheel drive configuration gets 26 mpg city, 28 mpg highway, and 27 mpg combined. All-wheel drive models get 24 mpg city, 29 mpg highway, and 26 mpg combined. Which SUV Offers More Value: 2025 Chevy Trailblazer The Trailblazer is one of the most affordable SUVs on the market today, which makes it a great choice for buyers on a budget: LS: $24,395 LT: $25,595 RS: $28,995 ACTIV: $28,995 While the Equinox is also pretty affordable, it is a more premium SUV. Its trims are: LT: $29,995 ACTIV: $34,395 RS: $34,395 Which SUV’s Interior Has Comfort and Technology: 2025 Chevy Equinox The Equinox leans a little more upscale, with softer-touch materials, a bigger infotainment screen, and more polished interior details that give it a more premium vibe. It also has the edge when it comes to space—you’ll get more rear legroom and a bigger cargo area, which definitely makes it a better fit for families. Step up to the higher trims, and the Equinox really piles on the goodies, like leather seats, heated and ventilated front seats, and even a built-in 4G LTE Wi-Fi hotspot for extra convenience. The Trailblazer isn’t quite as fancy, but its features are still impressive, especially if you want a compact SUV that’s easy on gas and can handle a little off-roading with trims like the ACTIV. Which SUV You Should Choose: That Depends Both the 2025 Chevy Equinox and 2025 Chevy Trailblazer are wise choices for anyone looking for an SUV, but which one you choose will depend on what you need. If you want a little more polish, the Equinox might be the way to go. But if you’re after something smaller, more efficient, and adventure-ready, the Trailblazer holds its own just fine.

Blue Chevrolet Trailblazer RS SUV driving on a city street, with blurred buildings and trees in the background.

2025 Chevy Trailblazer vs 2025 Toyota RAV4

The Chevy Trailblazer and Toyota RAV4 are both solid picks in the compact SUV world, and if you're after something stylish, fun to drive, and easy to handle, both are popular options. But which is best for you? Find out all the details in our 2025 Chevy Trailblazer vs Toyota RAV4 review! Key Takeaways As of April 26, 2025, Chevy Trailblazer trims are between $24,395 and go up to $28,995 Toyota RAV4 models range in price from $30,645 to $38,950. Chevy made only minor changes to the Trailblazer lineup. Toyota streamlined its lineup for 2025 by removing its off-road-focused trims. The Trailblazer remains mostly the same as it did for 2024, with only a couple of tweaks. Chevy added Marina Blue Metallic to the SUV’s color palette, and its base engine now uses E85 fuel. The Trailblazer's highest trim is less expensive than the RAV4's lowest. The lineup includes the following models: LS: $24,395 LT: $25,595 RS: $28,995 ACTIV: $28,995 Toyota RAV4 let go of two trims —the Adventure and TRD Off-Road models have been discontinued, as has the advanced all-wheel-drive system they came with. LE: $30,645 XLE: $32,155 XLE Premium: $35,045 Limited: $38,950 Which Is the Less Expensive Compact SUV: 2025 Chevy Trailblazer Which Compact SUV Engine Offers More Power: 2025 Toyota RAV4 The Trailblazer kicks things off with a turbocharged 1.2-liter three-cylinder that puts out 137 horsepower and 162 pound-feet of torque, paired with a smooth CVT. If you want a little extra punch, there’s also a turbocharged 1.3-liter option that bumps things up to 155 horsepower and 174 pound-feet of torque, teamed with a nine-speed automatic. On the 2025 Toyota RAV4 side, you’ll find a standard 2.5-liter four-cylinder engine making 203 horsepower and 184 lb-ft of torque. There’s also a hybrid option—still using a 2.5-liter four-cylinder but boosted by an electric motor for a combined 219 horsepower. And if you’re after even more power, the plug-in hybrid cranks out 302 horsepower thanks to its gas engine and two electric motors. Which Compact SUV Has the Better Tech: 2025 Chevy Trailblazer The Trailblazer keeps things modern with an 8.0-inch digital gauge cluster and an 11.0-inch infotainment touchscreen that comes loaded with wireless Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, and a built-in Wi-Fi hotspot. A six-speaker stereo is standard, but if you want to level up your sound, there's an available seven-speaker Bose system through the Adaptive Cruise and Sound Package. The RAV4 sticks with an 8.0-inch touchscreen on its lower trims, but if you move up to the XLE Premium, a bigger 10.5-inch screen is available—and it’s standard on the Limited trim. Across the board, you’ll get wireless Apple CarPlay, Android Auto, and a 4G LTE mobile hotspot. Extras like a JBL premium sound system, built-in navigation, and a wireless charging pad are available, too, but for an additional cost. As for gauges, base models get a 7.0-inch display, but the Limited steps it up with a fully digital 12.3-inch setup. Which Compact SUV Fits Your Drive: 2025 Chevy Trailblazer While the RAV4 has plenty to offer, the Trailblazer is best for buyers on a budget, and who isn’t looking for a deal these days? The Trailblazer gives you everything you’ll need in a reliable everyday driver and for a great price. Stop by Raceway Chevrolet and experience it today!

2025 Chevy Traverse Off-Roading

2025 Chevy Traverse vs 2025 Ford Explorer

If you're on the hunt for a family-friendly SUV, both the 2025 Chevy Traverse and 2025 Ford Explorer deserve a spot on your shortlist. These two midsize SUVs are perfect, whether you're running errands during the week or loading up for a weekend getaway. But which one suits your needs best? Let’s compare 2025 Chevy Traverse and Ford Explorer SUV features. Key Takeaways The 2025 Chevy Traverse and Ford Explorer have similar starting prices. The Traverse delivers more horsepower, while the Explorer has a higher max towing capacity. The Traverse's trims lean a bit more toward upscale comfort and space, while the Explorer offers a sportier feel with more engine variety. The Traverse is the roomier SUV, making it a better pick for families needing more space. Which SUV Has More Power? It's a Tie When it comes to power, the Traverse comes out swinging with its single-engine option: a 2.5-liter turbocharged four-cylinder that delivers 328 horsepower and 326 lb-ft of torque. That's more than the Explorer's base engine—a 2.3-liter EcoBoost four-cylinder rated at 300 horsepower and 310 lb-ft of torque. However, Ford does offer a stronger engine if you're willing to pay extra. An available 3.0-liter twin-turbo V6 cranks out an impressive 400 horsepower, but it's only available on higher trims like the ST and Platinum. If towing capacity is a top priority, the Explorer has the edge. When properly equipped, it can haul up to 5,600 pounds, while the Traverse maxes out at 5,000 pounds. Which SUV Gets Better Fuel Economy: 2025 Ford Explorer In terms of fuel efficiency, the Explorer pulls ahead—but just barely. Its base engine gets about 20 mpg/city, 29 mpg/highway, and 24 mpg combined. The Traverse is close behind with 20 mpg/city, 27 mpg/highway, and 23 mpg combined. For most families, the difference here won't be a deal-breaker. Which SUV Feels More Spacious: 2025 Chevy Traverse Both SUVs are built with comfort in mind, but the Traverse offers more breathing room across all three rows. It also delivers more cargo space, offering 98 cubic feet compared to the Explorer's 85.8 cubic feet. If you regularly pack for long trips or have older kids who need extra space, the Traverse is the more accommodating option—especially in the third row. Seating capacity is similar: both can seat up to eight passengers, but choosing second-row captain's chairs in the Traverse brings the total to seven. Which SUV Has Better Tech: 2025 Chevy Traverse The Traverse also shines when it comes to infotainment tech. It comes standard with a massive 17.7-inch center touchscreen and an 11-inch digital driver display. Google built-in, along with wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, are also included. The Explorer offers a smaller 13.2-inch touchscreen on higher trims and an available 12.3-inch digital instrument cluster. While still modern and intuitive, the Ford's system doesn't quite match the Traverse's big-screen wow factor. Which SUV Offers Better Value: It's a Tie Pricing for both the 2025 Chevy Traverse and Ford Explorer starts around the same ballpark. 2025 Chevy Traverse trims and prices are: LT: $41,995 Z71: $48,995 High Country: $54,995 RS: $56,795 The 2025 Ford Explorer's trims are: Active: $41,220 ST-Line: $45,980 Platinum: $53,120 ST: $56,800 Prices are effective as of April 17, 2025 and subject to change. Which SUV Is Best for Your Needs: 2025 Chevy Traverse There's a lot to love about both SUVs; ultimately, it comes down to what matters most to your family. If you're after more interior space, family-friendly features, and a tech-forward cabin, the Chevy Traverse is the better all-around value. Stop by our Raceway showroom today and take the 2025 Traverse for a spin. Our friendly staff is ready to help you find your next SUV!

Dark green Chevrolet Tahoe Z71 SUV on a sandy, rocky path by a body of water and trees.

2025 Chevy Tahoe vs 2025 Ford Expedition

Shopping for a spacious, capable SUV that can handle everything from daily errands to weekend adventures? In this 2025 Chevy Tahoe vs Ford Expedition full-size SUV comparison, we’re breaking down what each model offers, so you can find the one that fits your family, lifestyle, and driving needs best. Let’s take a look! Key Takeaways As of April 17, 2025, Tahoe models are priced from $61,195 to $80,895; the price of the 2025 Ford Expedition is between $63,995 and $85,650. Both models received slight refreshes for 2025. The Chevy Tahoe has significantly more cargo space than the Ford Expedition. Which SUV Has More Changes for 2025: It’s a Tie Both the Chevy Tahoe and Ford Expedition received some upgrades in 2025. For the Tahoe: a larger infotainment touchscreen and digital digital instrument cluster are now standard. While its engine offerings remain the same as they were in 2024 models, its available diesel inline-six now crank out more horses and torque than ever before. A revised suspension and air springs are now available on the RST trim (previously, they were available on only the Z71 and High Country models), with new towing aids and wheel options added across the board. The 2025 Expedition gets a fresh new look with several cosmetic updates, including: Updated headlights, taillights, grille, and wheels A redesigned two-piece cargo opening with an upper liftgate and lower tailgate for easier access A new bi-level dash setup featuring a large central infotainment screen and a wide digital gauge display Which SUV’s Engine Is More Powerful: 2025 Ford Expedition The Tahoe offers strong engine options for 2025, including: A standard 5.3L V8 with 355 horsepower or an available 6.2L V8 with 420 horsepower A 3.0L inline-six diesel engine now producing 305 horsepower and 495 lb-ft of torque Each mates with a 10-speed automatic transmission with rear-wheel drive as standard— all-wheel drive is optional. The 2025 Expedition offers two powerful 3.5L EcoBoost V6 engine options. The standard version, found in the Active, King Ranch, and Platinum trims, produces 400 horsepower and 480 lb-ft of torque. A more robust 440-horsepower version with 510 lb-ft of torque comes standard on the Tremor trim and is optional on the Platinum. Both engines pair with a 10-speed automatic transmission. Rear-wheel drive comes standard across all trims, though four-wheel drive is available—and standard with the Tremor package. Which SUV Offers More Space: 2025 Chevy Tahoe The Tahoe’s maximum cargo capacity is massive, at 122.7 cubic feet, and there are plenty of storage areas throughout the cabin. Three rows are standard, and the second row slides for even more room. The SUV is built with high-quality materials, including leather seating for the high-end High Country trim. Heated and ventilated front seats, a 12-way power-adjustable driver’s seat make your journey in the Tahoe even more inviting. The Expedition is roomy too, but it is no match for the Tahoe, with 108.5 cubic feet of standard cargo volume. To get in the Tahoe’s ballpark, you’ll have to have to upgrade to an Expedition MAX model. Which SUV Offers More Options for the Value: 2025 Chevy Tahoe With more options at lower price points, the Chevy Tahoe is the winner. LS: $61,195 LT: $64,195 RST: $69,195 Z71: $71,195 Premier: $75,795 High Country: $80,895 In comparison, the Ford Expedition trims and prices are: Active: $63,995 Platinum: $76,425 Tremor: $83,025 King Ranch: $85,650 Which SUV Should You Choose: 2025 Chevy Tahoe Which full-size SUV is the best for you will depend mostly on your needs. In trim level options and affordability, however, the Tahoe is the clear winner. We also can’t ignore its exceptional cargo space numbers. In this competition, the Suburban handily wins the race. Stop by and experience it for yourself!

Light green Chevrolet Trax Activ SUV driving on a winding road with motion blur, indicating speed.

2025 Chevy Equinox vs 2025 GMC Terrain

If you're in the market for a small crossover that delivers solid efficiency and the practicality you need for everyday life, we’ve got two strong options for you to consider. But which one has all the bells and whistles to match your lifestyle? Let’s take a look at the 2025 Equinox vs Terrain features and specs below! Key Takeaways The 2025 Chevy Equinox starts at about $29,995, while the Terrain's base price comes in a little higher at $31,395. Prices effective April 17, 2025. Only the Elevation trim of the Terrain is available right now. GMC plans to release the AT4 and Denali models later in 2025 or 2026. Neither the Equinox nor the Terrain offers a hybrid version at this time. Which Crossover is More Powerful: It’s a Tie If you're after fast acceleration and high horsepower, neither of these crossovers will blow you away—but that's not what they were built for in the first place. What they do offer is a smooth, efficient drive that's great for everyday errands, commuting, and weekend trips. Both the Equinox and the Terrain get their power from a 1.5-liter turbocharged 4-cylinder engine generating 175 horsepower and 184 lb-ft of torque. Go with all-wheel drive, and torque gets a bump to 203 lb-ft. Front-wheel drive versions use a continuously variable automatic transmission (CVT), while AWD models come with an 8-speed automatic. Towing isn't a strong point here—both top out at 1,500 pounds with AWD and just 800 pounds with FWD. Fuel economy is almost identical between the two. Equinox FWD: 26 mpg/city, 28 mpg/highway, 27 mpg combined Equinox AWD: 24 mpg/city, 29 mpg/highway, 26 mpg combined Terrain FWD: 26 mpg/city, 28 mpg/highway, 27 mpg combined Terrain AWD: 24 mpg/city, 28 mpg highway, 25 mpg combined Which Crossover Provides More Interior Comfort? 2025 Chevy Equinox Both crossovers seat five passengers and have similar dimensions, but the interior design and tech features take different directions. The Equinox offers 104.3 cubic feet of passenger space and focuses on comfort and durability. It's not flashy, but it's practical, with sturdy materials that hold up well to everyday use—think kids, pets, and weekend gear. The standard infotainment setup includes an 11.3-inch screen with wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto. Higher trims like the RS add ventilated driver seats for extra comfort. The Terrain matches the Equinox in roominess but leans a little more upscale. You'll find modern details like a vertically oriented 15.0-inch infotainment touchscreen, heated seats, a heated steering wheel, remote start, and an 11.0-inch digital gauge display. Apple CarPlay and Android Auto are also standard here. Which Crossover Has the Best Price and Options: 2025 Chevy Equinox If price and choice are top priorities, the Equinox has more flexibility. 2025 Chevy Equinox trims: LT: $29,995 RS: $35,395 Activ: $35,395 2025 GMC Terrain trims available now: Elevation: $31,395 Stay tuned for the release of the AT4 and Denali trims in later 2025 and 2026. Which Crossover Should You Choose? 2025 Chevy Equinox If you're looking for a more budget-friendly, efficient option that's available right now, the 2025 Chevy Equinox is the clear winner. But if you're still unsure, stop by our showroom for a test drive. Our friendly sales associates are here to help!

Blue Chevrolet Tahoe SUV parked on a gravel road in front of a rustic cabin and trees.

2025 Chevy Suburban vs 2025 GMC Yukon

Two major players in the full-size SUV market go head to head in our comparison between the 2025 Chevy Suburban vs. 2025 GMC Yukon. Which one deserves that spot in your driveway? Our comparison guide is here to answer that question. Key Takeaways: The Chevy Suburban and GMC Yukon have many similarities, including engines, towing capability, and size. The Yukon offers more luxury than the Suburban. The Suburban is more practical and affordable, while the Yukon is a more premium and luxury option. What is the GMC version of the Chevy Suburban? The GMC Yukon is a large full-size SUV that is very similar to the Chevy Suburban. They have similar performance and power, with both SUVs having rear-wheel drive or all-wheel drive and 5.3L V8 or 6.2L V8 engine options. You will get similar fuel efficiency. The Suburban gets a combined fuel efficiency of 17 miles per gallon compared to the Yukon’s 16 miles per gallon. With its 28 gallon gas tank, the Suburban can take you just a bit farther than the Yukon with its 24 gallon gas tank. Both of these SUVs can tow quite a lot of weight. They both come with a standard trailer hitch. The Suburban tows up to 8,200 lbs, while the Yukon can tow up to 8,400 lbs. Each of these large SUVs command attention on the road with their powerful looks and grand size. Though the Suburban is about 15 inches longer than the Yukon, at 226”, giving you more cargo space for all the gear you need to bring for the next soccer game or family adventure. Is GMC just “luxury Chevy”? Though these two large SUVs are very similar in some respects, the GMC Yukon is the more luxurious vehicle of the two. Beginning with its design, the Yukon has more upscale materials and is only rugged on the outside. The Yukon has a newly designed front grill as well as a variety of new wheel styles to choose from. The 100% led lights on the front and rear add to the appealing look of this king of the road. The Yukon has five available trims starting with the Elevation with a starting MSRP about $90k, all the way up to the Denali Ultimate for a, well, “ultimate” luxury driving experience at a starting MSRP of $103k. If you're in the market for family adventure you can save for those trips with the far more affordable options, the Chevy Suburban has six trims available beginning at about $63K for the LS, up to the High Country with a MSRP of $83k. If you’re like us, we prefer this lower cost with the family-friendly appeal of the Suburban Which one to choose? So, which SUV is the right one for you? If your priorities are more practical and affordable, the Suburban is the way to go. It is the more affordable option to hone with your budget-friendly sensibilities. The Suburban also has more cargo space, boasting up to 93.8 cubic feet with the rear seats folded down! This is more cargo space than you’ll find in any of the competition. Even with all the seats still up, the rear cargo space has a roomy 41.5 cubic feet capacity. You’ll be able to load up the entire family and all the camping gear you can handle for an exciting off-road adventure! The rear cargo space in the Yukon is also nothing to shake a stick at with 25.5 cubic feet capacity, plenty for your day to day needs. If all of that space doesn’t sound like enough, you can get even more space by folding all the seats down, with a mind-blowing 144.5 cubic feet in the Suburban and 122.9 cubic feet in the Yukon. How to choose between these two impressive large SUVs? If space, practicality, and affordability are really top of your list and if you’re wanting a more family-friendly beast of labor, labor of love that is, then you might want to go with the Chevy Suburban. Summary: The 2025 Chevy Suburban and the 2025 GMC Yukon are the large SUV siblings of the world. With many similarities between them, the Chevy Suburban has our vote thanks to the lower cost, comfortable interior and space for all your gear. Contact Raceway Chevrolet today to get started on your new driving journey.

2025 Chevy Trailblazer On The Road

2025 Chevy Trailblazer vs 2025 Chevy Trax

Chevy is covering all its bases with these two compact crossover SUVs, making sure that whatever your driving needs and preferences may be, there is a Chevy vehicle that works for you. Whether you mostly stick to the city roads or want to venture out to do a little more rural driving, the Chevy Trax or Chevy Trailblazer will get you where you need to go. Key Takeaways: The Trax has city-friendly maneuverability, while the Trailblazer has more power and all-wheel drive. The Trax has a smaller engine with better fuel efficiency than the Trailblazer which has a larger engine and more power. Both the Trax and Trailblazer have similar cargo spaces, but the Trailblazer offers more interior features. Which model is better for city driving? Which model is better for off-roading? In the city, handling becomes a priority and the Chevy Trax brings it all to the city roads. This small SUV has a smaller size and great maneuverability which makes it easy to get around crowded streets and park in tight spaces. Trax is a front wheel drive vehicle with a turbocharged 3-cylinder engine, which while not for the racetrack, is great in town. This compact SUV with a car-like driving feel, due to its light weight and size, is an excellent choice to get around in. The 106” wheelbase easily glides through traffic and parking garages and with its five-person seating, you can easily bring your family and friends while going out or running errands. Its dimensions, which are 178.6” length by 71.8” width by 61.4” height, make it an easy fit in a bustling metropolis. Now, if your driving destinations tend to take you on out of town adventures, the Chevy Trailblazer may be a better fit for you. You’ll have the power you need to blaze some trails with either the turbocharged 1.2L, 3 cylinder engine generating 137 horsepower and 162 lb-ft torque or the 1.3L, 3 cylinder engine producing 155 horsepower with 174 lb-ft torque. The available all-wheel drive and underbody skid plates handle all the bumps that you might encounter on your light excursions. Its standard wireless connectivity makes navigating with your smartphone wherever you want to explore easy. You’ll be able to bring your family and friends on your adventures, too, because the Trailblazer comfortably seats five. Which model has better fuel efficiency, the Trax or the Trailblazer? The Chevy Trax gets comparable or better fuel economy than other vehicles in its class, getting 28 miles per gallon for city and 32 mpg highway. Its smaller engine and size give it better fuel economy and its low purchasing price, starting about @20k, make it a very budget-friendly option. While the Trax is probably the most affordable Chevy available, the Trailblazer holds its own against its competitors and goes well from town to country roads. New in 2025, the 1.2L engine is also compatible with E85 fuel, which gives it an additional fuel economy boost. With the 1.2L engine, it gets 30 mpg city and 31 mpg highway. The 1.3L engine is close in fuel efficiency, getting 29 mpg city and 33 mpg highway, though engraving the all-wheel drive does change it to a combined 27 mpg. How do the cargo spaces of the Trailblazer and Trax compare? Cargo space is not only important on camping trips. Navigating around town, running errands and such, oftentimes requires plenty of space. Whether you’re loading up groceries or hauling sports equipment, the Chevy Trax supplies your much needed cargo space with 25.6 cu ft. While the seat height and wide opening doors make getting in and out at all of your various stops comfortable and easy, as well as making installing car seats easy, making Trax a very family-friendly option. If you need a lot of cargo space for your adventures, in or out of town, the Trailblazer can’t be beat with up to 54.4 cu ft of cargo space. The back seats fold down, which gives you more space, enough space to accommodate up to nineteen carry-on bags. There is no need to pack light if you’re taking the Trailblazer on your trip. Summary: Both the Chevy Trax and the Chevy Trailblazer are good vehicle options, with good space, fuel economy, driving capabilities. Suited more for city life, the light and smaller Trax has great maneuverability, while still boasting comfortable seating, great fuel economy, and plenty of cargo space. It’s also the most affordable Chevy on the market. If you’re wanting something a little more rugged, the Trailblazer might be the pick for you. Either in-town or for your out-of-town adventures, the Trailblazer gets good fuel economy and has available all-wheel drive, a lot of cargo space, and enough power to get you where you need to go. Contact the good people at Raceway Chevrolet in Bethlehem, PA to find the vehicle that is the perfect match for you.

Red Chevrolet Equinox SUV in motion on a city street.

2025 Chevy Equinox vs 2025 Honda CR-V

If you’re in the market for a compact SUV, you might be looking at either the Chevrolet Equinox or the Honda CR-V. How do these two vehicles compare? I’m glad you asked; let’s take a look. Key Takeaways: The Chevy Equinox and Honda CR-V are both roomy and comfortable, but the Equinox has more interior color options to choose from. The Chevy Equinox and Honda CR-V have good fuel economy. The Chevy Equinox is more budget-friendly than the Honda CR-V. Which one has more interior space, the Equinox or the CR-V? The Chevy Equinox and the Honda CR-V are very similar in size comparison and wheelbase height. Both of these compact SUVs seat five people and boast comfortable interiors. These SUVs typically only vary about an inch in length, width, and height as well as sharing similar interior space. The cargo room in the CR-V LX is 39.3 cubic feet compared to the Equinox, which has 29.8 cubic feet. While in the Honda you have two color cloth options (black or gray) for the interior, in the Equinox, you can choose from three interior options, including a black cloth or black or gray leatherette option. You can complement the interior with exterior colors, choosing between six colors for the Equinox or eight colors for the CR-V. Which SUV is more fuel-efficient, the Honda CR-V or the Chevy Equinox? Both of these vehicles have agreeable fuel efficiencies. The Honda CR-V gets 28 miles per gallon in the city and 34 miles per gallon on the highway. Its front-wheel drive drivetrain gives you 190 lb horsepower @ 6,000 rpm with 179 lb-ft of torque. Meanwhile the Chevy Equinox has a comparative fuel economy, with its front-wheel drive drivetrain giving you 175 lb horsepower @ 5,600 rpm and 184 lb-ft torque. You’ll find the acceleration perfectly acceptable to get around town, going from zero to sixty in approximately 8.6 seconds. Each of these vehicles have 1.5L 4 cylinder Turbo CVT engines to give you a pleasant driving experience. What is the price difference between the Chevy Equinox and the Honda CR-V? As usual with the Chevy Equinox, you’ll find the latest installment to be quite reasonably priced. The LT trim starts in the upper $20k, with the RT and Active trims being just a bit more, making it a very budget friendly option. At Raceway Chevrolet in Bethlehem, you’ll find haggle-free pricing for your Chevy Equinox. Both the Chevy Equinox and Honda CR-V are affordable small SUVs. The Honda CR-V is a bit higher priced, starting at about $30k. Final Thoughts In summary, the Chevy Equinox and the Honda CR-V are both small SUVs that are roomy and comfortable, with good fuel economy. You’ll find the Equinox to be more budget-friendly with a lower starting price. Contact the good folks at Raceway Chevrolet to get started on your new car journey today.

Red Chevrolet Blazer SUV driving through a city street with motion blur.

2025 Chevy Blazer vs 2025 Chevy Equinox

Raceway Chevrolet is ready to handle all of your new car needs. Today, we are going to look at two popular SUVs that you can find there, the 2025 Chevy Blazer and the 2025 Chevy Equinox. These two vehicles offer distinct features and driving experiences; depending on your wants and needs you’ll be able to choose which one is best suited to your lifestyle. Key Takeaways: The 2025 Chevy Blazer and Equinox have quite different size and design structures. You can decide what performance qualities you desire, power or fuel economy. The Blazer and Equinox vary in price from budget-friendly options to higher-end options. What is the difference between the 2025 Chevy Blazer and the 2025 Chevy Equinox? Chevy Blazer has a more bold and strong look, while the Equinox looks more practical and less flashy. Does size matter? The Blazer is a mid-size SUV and is bigger than the Equinox, a compact SUV. With a wheelbase of 113” the Blazer stands above the Equinox’s 107” wheelbase. While both vehicles seat five people, the larger Blazer is almost 9” longer than the Equinox and about an inch taller, as well as almost two inches wider. You will also find the interior of the Blazer is bigger with 30.5 sq ft of cargo space, while the Equinox has 29.8 sq ft. If you’re wanting to stand out a little more on the roadways, not only is the Chevy Blazer larger, but it has more color options, including brighter colors such as Riptide Blue Metallic and Habanero Orange, offset by a bold black interior. The Equinox looks more subdued with subtle colors such as Cacti Green and Lakeshore Blue Metallic, with either black or grey interior options. Depending on your vibes and style, you’ll look great in either of these vehicles. Does the 2025 Chevy Blazer have more power than the Equinox? If you’re looking for more maneuverability to zip around town, you may choose the Chevy Equinox, but if you’re looking for more power and capability then the Blazer is a good choice. The 2.0L Turbo 4-cyl engine in the Blazer runs 228 horsepower and has 258 lb-ft of torque. The Equinox has a 1.5L Turbo 4-cyl engine with 175 horsepower and 203 lb-ft of torque. For towing, the standard package Blazer can handle up to 1500 lbs. While the standard Equinox can only tow up to 800 lbs. Though the Equinox can not tow as much as the Blazer, it does get better fuel economy. The Equinox gets 26 miles per gallon in the city and 28 mpg on the highway, compared to the Blazer, which only gets 22 mpg in the city and 29 highway. Whether towing power or fuel economy is what you need, the good people at Raceway Chevrolet, will be able to get you into the vehicle you need. What is the difference in price between the 2025 Chevy Blazer and Equinox? There are a variety of trims and options available for the 2025 Chevy Blazer and Equinox. The price for the standard 2025 Chevy Blazer starts at around $39,500 and can go up to about $52,260. While the Chevy Equinox ranges from about $24,885 to $29,225. (These prices are as of 3/31/2025.) The good folks at Raceway Chevrolet will show you the varieties of trims and packages available. Summary: Whether you’re looking for a larger, more powerful vehicle or a compact vehicle with more maneuverability, the 2025 Chevrolet Blazer or the 2025 Chevrolet Equinox are great choices! With the Blazer you’ll get a larger, more powerful SUV with a bold, strong look and lots of towing power. With the Equinox, you’ll get a solid compact SUV with excellent fuel efficiency that is also budget friendly. Whatever your desires and needs, call Raceway Chevrolet in Bethlehem, PA at (610) 674-1219 to get started on your new vehicle journey today!

Gray Chevrolet SUV driving through a shallow stream, splashing water around its wheels, with trees in the background.

2025 Chevy Traverse vs 2025 GMC Acadia

If you’re in the market for a midsize SUV that hits all the marks for power, price and performance, 2025 Chevy Traverse and GMC Acadia are two popular choices that have plenty to offer. While they are both GMC trucks with many similarities, these family-friendly SUVs are a bit different when it comes to design, comfort, and overall value. KEY TAKEAWAYS The 2025 Chevy Traverse is the less expensive choice in most trims, priced from $41,995 to $56,795. The Acadia’s 2025 trims start at $44,295 and to $55,295. Both trucks come in seven- and eight-seat configurations. 2025 GMC Acadia vs 2025 Chevy Traverse: New Updates Compared Before we break down their offerings below are the changes for 2025 in the following features in the GMC Acadia and Chevy Traverse. For the Acadia, the following have been added: 18-inch wheels with all-season tires Seating for eight passengers Front-row seat belt tensioners Rear-seat reminder Vehicle health management Dealer-installed items are also new to the line 22-inch wheels with a bright finish Black GMC emblems and Acadia nameplate kit Lit front GMC badge Molded or painted assist steps Perimeter rocker lighting and door sills Roof rack and cross rails Wheel locks, center caps, and lug nuts The Elevation Premium package featuring front passenger power lumbar support is optional for 2025. Minor changes have also been made to the Chevy Traverse for the new model year. The High Country trim is new to the lineup The Sun and Wheel package now adds a sunroof and unique wheels The LT trim received a standard trailering package Prices and Trims for the 2025 GMC Acadia and 2025 Chevy Traverse The starting MSRPs for the 2025 GMC Acadia’s three trims are: Elevation: $44,295 AT4: $52,595 Denali: $55,295 The 2025 ChevyTraverse’s trim prices are: LT: $41,995 Z71: $48,995 High Country: $54,995 RS: $56,795 The 2025 GMC Acadia and 2025 Chevy Traverse Offer Interior Comfort and Features The Chevy Traverse can accommodate seven passengers, with a second-row bench as optional for the LT trim, increasing that number to eight in that model. It has more than storage in large bins scattered throughout the cabin. The Acadia’s interior is a slight upgrade in that it’s comfortable and contemporary with ample cubby storage and passenger space. Eight seats and three bench rows are standard with optional captain's chairs (that choice brings the number of seats down by one.) Powertrain Options in the 2025 GMC Acadia vs. 2024 Acadia So, what’s under the hood, you ask? The Traverse has a turbocharged 2.5-liter inline four-cylinder engine generating 315 hp and 317 pound-ft of torque. It’s mated with an eight-speed automatic transmission and four-wheel drive as standard (with optional all-wheel drive.) The Acadia also features a 2.5-liter turbocharged engine mated with an eight-speed automatic transmission, but its numbers are a little higher, with 328 horses and 326 pound-ft of torque. Four-wheel drive is also standard with optional all-wheel drive. The Traverse and the Acadia have a max towing capacity of 5,000 pounds when properly equipped. Tech Differences in the 2025 GMC Acadia and 2025 Chevy Traverse The Traverse 17.7-inch infotainment touchscreen is standard on all models and uses a Google-based software interface. A wireless charging pad is standard. A Wi-Fi connection is optional. The Acadia's screen is smaller, at 15.0 inches—Android Auto and Apple CarPlay connectivity are supplemented by Google’s built-in apps. Which SUV Offers the Best Value—2025 Chevy Traverse vs 2025 GMC Acadia? Both the Traverse and Acadia offer unique strengths, but the Chevy is the more affordable and practical choice, and you’re assured a reliable, family-friendly ride. Stop by our showroom to experience the Traverse for yourself!

White Chevrolet pickup truck towing a trailer with a skid-steer loader on a dusty construction site.

2025 Chevy Silverado 1500 vs 2025 GMC Sierra 1500

The 2025 Chevy Silverado and 2025 GMC Sierra 1500 are more similar than they are different—they are both GMC vehicles, with one having a higher purchase price and slightly more elegant styling than the other. We’ll break down the aspects of both trucks below, so you can make an informed decision when it comes to signing on the dotted line. KEY TAKEAWAYS 2025 Chevrolet Silverado 1500 trims cost between $37,645 and $64,695. The 2025 GMC Sierra 1500’s trims are $38,945 and $86,690. GMC trucks are made with more of a focus on materials and styling and are slightly more expensive than Chevy trucks. 2025 GMC Sierra 1500 vs. 2025 Chevy Silverado 1500: Key Changes and Updates Explained Before we go over what they offer, let's take a look at how they’ve changed for 2025. The GMC Sierra 1500 minor, mostly trim-specific changes include: Standard cruise control across the gas lineup A new trailer brake controller (RWD SLE, Elevation, and SLT trims only) Standard Super Cruise (Denali Ultimate trim only) An available Universal Vehicle Module control box across all trims A spray-on bedliner with redesigned logo (AT4, AT4X, Denali, and Denali Ultimate trims only) Standard 275/60R20 all-terrain, black wall tires with a 255/80R17SL all-season spare and available 275/65R18C black wall Goodyear Wrangler Territory MT tires Standard 20-inch machined wheels with carbon gray metal accents and optional 18-inch wheels with dark pockets (AT4 only) Optional 22-inch bright split-spoke wheels across all trims The discontinuation of exterior colors Dynamic Blue Metallic and Deep Bronze Metallic FlexFuel compatibility (Pro Crew Cab FWD only) Available MultiPro Tailgate (SLE RWD and Elevation trims) The Chevrolet Silverado 1500 has even fewer changes for the year—once again, they are mostly trim-specific. Standard cruise control (Work Truck trim only) A standard trailer brake controller (LT and higher trims only) A standard seven-speaker Bose premium sound system and standard front and rear parking sensors (on the ZR2 trim) Available 20-inch high gloss black wheels across all trims New colors Cypress Gray and Riptide Blue across all trims 2025 GMC Sierra 1500 vs. 2025 Chevy Silverado 1500: Trim-Level Pricing Comparison The starting MSRPs for 2025 GMC Sierra 1500’s trims are: Pro: $38,945 SLE: $49,445 Elevation: $51,145 SLT: $56,895 AT4: $67,795 Denali: $67,890 AT4X: $80,395 Denali Ultimate: $86,690 The 2025 Chevy Silverado 1500 is a little less expensive. Its trims are priced as follows: Work Truck: $37,645 Custom: $44,245 LT: $48,745 RST: $52,145 Custom Trail Boss: $52,445 LT Trail Boss: $59,445 LTZ: $59,695 High Country: $64,695 2025 Silverado vs. 2025 Sierra: Engine Options and Towing Interior The Silverado 1500 and Sierra 1500 have the same four engine options—both flex their power and performance muscles equally. Turbocharged 2.7L 4-Cylinder mated with eight-speed automatic transmission (310 horsepower and 430 lb-ft of torque), 5.3L EcoTec3 V8 paired with a ten-speed automatic transmission (355 horsepower and 383 lb-ft of torque), 6.2L EcoTec3 V8 engine mated with a ten-speed automatic transmission (420 horsepower and 460 lb-ft of torque), and, Duramax 3.0L Turbo-Diesel paired with a ten-speed automatic transmission (305 horsepower and 495 lb-ft of torque.) When it comes to towing, the Silverado 1500 wins the race by a nose—it has a 13,300-pound max towing capacity. Sierra 1500’s max towing capacity is a little less, at 13,200 pounds. 2025 GMC Sierra 1500 vs. 2025 Chevy Silverado 1500: Which Truck Has the Best Interior? GMC trucks are typically made with higher quality materials (hence their expense) and an eye on luxury, while Chevy trucks have more of a practical feel. Heated and ventilated seats, a console-mounted safe, and 120-volt outlet and cargo box are standard or optional for most Sierra trims; in the Silverado, they are limited to only higher trims. The Sierra also features creature comforts such as full grain leather and open-pore wood trim. The Silverado 1500 and Sierra 1500 also have nearly equivalent infotainment systems: Chevy Silverado 1500: 7.0 infotainment touchscreen (LT trim and up has a 13.4-inch screen) Apple CarPlay and Android Auto Mobile hotspot Physical knobs and buttons Available features include Google-powered voice assistant, wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto, and Amazon Alexa integration GMC Sierra 1500: 7.0 infotainment touchscreen (base trim only), 13.4-inch screen on higher trims Standard wireless Apple CarPlay and Android Auto for trims with the larger screen. built-in Google software for maps and voice assistant. Available features include wireless phone charging, additional power ports, and a 12-speaker Bose audio system. Should You Choose the 2025 GMC Sierra 1500 or 2025 Chevy Silverado 1500? Both trucks certainly have plenty to offer, but if you’re a buyer on a budget, the Silverado will be the best choice. If you’re still not sure that it fits the bill, visit our showroom for a test drive. Our friendly sales associates are here to help!

Contact Us

Fill out this form below and we'll contact you shortly
*Required Fields